Legal Information

Privacy Policy

Automatic processing of Personal Data

When you fill in our contact form or become a client, our website, servers, and computer systems will automatically store certain personal data. This data is normally in the form of contact details, and details you submit via this website relating to your business and your service requirements. Also we may create a knooq.com user account for clients using their name and email address. We do not process or store financial details on our website.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, that you can exercise by contacting:

Knooq.com 11 Rue Galin 33100 Bordeaux France

Please mark you letter for the attention of Mr Mc Donnell, D.

You can also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of personal data.

Only our enterprise will receive the information you provide. We will not transfer personal data and client records to third parties, except to government agencies if we are compelled to do so by law.

If you do not wish to submit your personal data on our website, you may still contact us by writing to the above address or by using the following e-mail: Please Click to Reveal@knooq.com

Hosting Provider

This website is hosted in Paris, France by:

GANDI SAS
15 place de la Nation
Paris (75011), FRANCE
Company Registration Number: 423 093 459

Telephone : +33.(1)43.73.78.51
Fax : +33.(1)43.73.18.5

Webmaster

Mr Mc Donnell D Knooq.com 11 Rue Galin 33100 Bordeaux

Tel: +33 (0)964442368 email: Please Click to Reveal@knooq.com

Ownership

The website knooq.com is owned by Mr Mc Donnell D, trough a professional enterprise registered in France.


Business registration number: 521901330


Activity Code: 6201Z - Information Technology Programming


Registered Business Address: 11 Rue Galin, 33100 Bordeaux, France


VAT: In accordance with Article 293 B of the CGI, VAT is not applicable.

Copyright Notice

This website and its content is copyright of knooq.com and its owners - © knooq.com 2011. All rights reserved.


You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.


Third party software referred to herein is the property and trademark of their respective owners, and should we refer to third party software and trademarks by name, we do so for the purpose of promoting or review of such software and our ancillary services in relation thereto, and/or to provide tutorials and assistance together with comment and opinion. If you are in doubt as to the origin, ownership and trademark of any software referred to herein, please refer to their respective websites and documentation for further information.

Home